⚡ Lead Generation in Lithuania
Lead generation tools help businesses attract and collect leads (contacts of potential customers who have shown interest in their products or services) using web forms, pop-ups, quizzes, and tracking technologies.
Lithuania is a Northern European country with a population of around 2.7 million people.
According to our statistics, lead generation tools are used on 0.8% of websites from Lithuania.
⭐ Most Popular in 2026
The following chart shows the top lead generation tools in Lithuania in 2026, based on market share.
The most popular is Leadfeeder with a share of 29.1%, followed by
OptinMonster with 13.9% and Poptin with 7.6%.
Leadfeeder 29.1%
OptinMonster 13.9%Poptin 7.6%
Leadinfo 6.3%Sleeknote 5.1%
Mailmunch 5.1%
Popupsmart 5.1%
Customers.ai 5.1%Drift 5.1%
LeadConnector 3.8%Clearbit 3.8%
Hello Bar 3.8%
RB2B 2.5%Wisepops 2.5%
- Other 1.3%
🚀 Highlights
Here is a list of the top tools that are more popular in Lithuania than worldwide.
Differences between global and country rankings are shown in parentheses.
- 1.
Leadfeeder (-1)
- 3.
Poptin (-2)
- 4.
Leadinfo (-2) - 5.
Sleeknote (-9)
- 7.
Popupsmart (-15)
- 8.
Customers.ai (-28) - 9.
Drift (-3)
- 11.
Clearbit (-6)
- 12.
Hello Bar (-4)
- 16.
Icegram Engage (-10)
✨ Best Lead Generation Tools
Below is a more detailed list of 24 lead generation tools used on sites from Lithuania, ranked by their market share.
🗃️ About This Data
- We evaluate the popularity of technologies based on the number of websites where we detect their usage.
- Technologies without a detectable web footprint, and those we do not track, are not reflected in the calculated market share.
- This report is based on the analysis of 9,743 websites from Lithuania.
- We currently track the presence of 45 lead generation tools across the web.
- Of these, 24 were detected on websites from Lithuania.
- Statistics were last calculated on .
- For more details, see our methodology and disclaimer.




